COLLECTIVWORKS LIMITED, Hillhead

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  1 h 5 min.
1 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
COLLECTIVWORKS LIMITED
Reg. office address
COLLECTIVWORKS, 1 BOTHWELL LANE, G12 8JS, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC331155
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
11/01/2018 - KILTR LIMITED
SIC Code
72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
19 Sep 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Your work. Your culture. Your life.
It all belongs on Kiltr. We're a social network for everybody with a Scottish connection.
Come and join us.


Company description
KILTR is a new media platform focused on culturally relevant and original content from our community. Its All About the Good Stuff. Democracy and Social Justice is what were about. Glasgow built and designed for the rest of the planet. Made in Scotland from Electrons.
Keywords:
Scientific Research, Social Sciences Research, Business Advice, Business Support, Research and Development Services, Networking, Business Network
COLLECTIVWORKS LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for COLLECTIVWORKS LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 505 GREAT WESTERN ROAD
    G12 8HN  Glasgow
  2. Room 201, Lord Hope Building, University Of Strathclyde, 141 St James Road
    G4 0NH  Glasgow
    0141 330 3490
  3. NO 13 THE SQUARE, UNIVERSITY AVENUE
    G12 8QQ  Glasgow
  4. NO 13 THE SQUARE, UNIVERSITY AVENUE
    G12 8QQ  Glasgow
    0141 330 6216
  5. 2 Park Circus Place
    G3 6AN  Glasgow
  6. 29 Park Circus
    G3 6AP  Glasgow
    0141 354 7950
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies